Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Cristi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Cristi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Cristi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7803,591
ReconquistaArgentina 5,6053,483
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9463,695
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9544,943
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9893,100
RosarioArgentina 5,9843,718
RichmondAustralia 15,5709,676
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
RecifeBrazil 5,0803,157
RemansoBrazil 4,6082,864
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3462,079
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6753,526
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6313,499
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7732,966
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1073,174
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9712,468
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4622,773
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4642,774
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2543,886
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3163,303
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1841,979
RuoqiangChina 13,1358,162
Rafael NunezColombia 1,128701
RandersDenmark 7,6724,767
RestauracionDominican Republic 12175
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 168104
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6284,119
RumipambaEcuador 2,4441,519
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4116,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4546,496
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2316,357
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6761,663
RostockGermany 7,8254,863
RhodesGreece 9,5375,926
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4974,038
ReykhólarIceland 6,1953,850
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1353,812
RamsarIran 11,2767,007
RashtIran 11,1746,943
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6064,105
RadicofaniItaly 7,9964,969
Resia PassItaly 7,8294,865
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0404,996
RivoltoItaly 8,0334,992
Rolle PassItaly 7,9314,929
RomeItaly 8,0765,018
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0585,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0695,014
RumoiJapan 12,1507,550
RigaLatvia 8,4985,281
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4945,278
RodriguesMauritius 15,3289,525
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0757,503
RabatMorocco 6,5164,049
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7289,774
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8176,722
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4968,387
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5738,435
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2528,235
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8148,584
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3378,288
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0758,125
RivasNicaragua 1,7851,109
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2358,224
RebolyRussia 8,6225,358
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9056,155
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7107,277
RagaSudan 10,4456,491
RashadSudan 10,8536,744
RenkSudan 11,0336,856
RumbekSudan 10,9246,788
RanongThailand 16,52710,270
Roi EtThailand 15,9879,934
RizeTurkey 10,2906,395
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9917,452
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2585,753
RomnyUkraine 9,3155,788
RovnoUkraine 8,8425,495
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4237,720
RochaUruguay 6,3183,926
Racine, WiUsa 2,9551,836
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9091,186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9672,465
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9702,467
Reading, PaUsa 2,3101,436
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2823,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4452,762
Redding, CaUsa 5,2933,289
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7182,932
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0623,146
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7611,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0351,264
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0351,264
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0991,305
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2982,050
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4302,132
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Rockville, InUsa 2,6731,661
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2952,048
Rome, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4033,357
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5742,221
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8981,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -